Post Offer Free
Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co,ltd
Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co,ltd

China Montelukast Sodium Anti-Inflammatory Pharmaceutical Raw Materials 99% manufacturer

2nd

Gold Index: 167643

You are here: home  > Pharmaceutical raw material  > Other pharmaceuticals  > Montelukast Sodium Anti-Inflammatory Pharmaceutical Raw Materials 99%

Montelukast Sodium Anti-Inflammatory Pharmaceutical Raw Materials 99% 

Price: 2.59 USD 
Payment Terms: T/T,WU,Money Gram 
Place of Origin: Hubei, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: steroid raws bodybuilding
Production Capacity: 500kgs/month
Delivery Date: within 48hours after receiv...
CAS No.: 158966-92-8
Standard: BP2003
Molecular Formula: C35H36ClNO3S
Usage: Pharmaceutical material, St...
Price: change according to the mar...
Payment: T/T,Western Union,Moneygram...
Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air;Courier Expr...
Packing: discreet pkg
Brand Name: YCGC
Purity: 99%min
Apperance: White crystalline powder
Molecular weight: 420.58
User: Adult
MOQ: 10g

Montelukast Sodium Anti-Inflammatory Drug
Montelukast Sodium Anti-Inflammatory Pharmaceutical Raw Materials 99%
Montelukast Sodium

Montelukast Sodium Anti-Inflammatory Drug Pharmaceutical Raw Materials 99%

 

 

[English Name] Montelukast

[Test Method]HPLC

[Purity]≥99%

[CAS No.] 158966-92-8

[Mol. Formula] C35H36ClNO3S

[Purity]> 99% by HPLC

[Packaging]Package and quantity according to customer's detail requirement

[Remark] In stock, customized for large scale.

Function

Montelukastis a leukotriene receptor antagonist (LTRA) used for the maintenance treatment of asthma and to relieve symptoms of seasonal allergies.Montelukast comes as a tablet, a chewable tablet, flash tablet and granules to take by mouth.Montelukast is usually taken once a day with or without food.Montelukast is a CysLT1 antagonist; it blocks the action of leukotriene D4 (and secondary ligands LTC4 and LTE4) on the cysteinyl leukotriene receptor CysLT1 in the lungs and bronchial tubes by binding to it. This reduces the bronchoconstriction otherwise caused by the leukotriene and results in less inflammation.

Related products

ItemsPurityCAS No.
Noopept99%157115-85-0
Sunifiram99%314728-85-3
Unifiram99%272786-64-8
Aniracetam99%72432-10-1
Pramiracetam99%68497-62-1
Coluracetam99%135463-81-9
Piracetam99%7491-74-9
Fasoracetam99%110958-19-5
PRL-8-5399%51352-88-6
NSI-18999%1270138-40-3
idebenone99%58186-27-9
NSI-189 phosphate99%135463-81-9
CDP-Choline99%987-78-0
Alpha GPC(Choline Alfoscerato)99%/50%28319-77-9
Carphedo(Phenylpiracetam)99%77472-70-9
Oxiracetam99%62613-82-5
Adra , fil99.5%63547-13
Hydrafinil(9-fluorenol)99%1689-64-1
Galantamine Hydrobromide99%1953-4-4
Agomelatin99%138112-76-2
Tianeptine sodium salt99%30123-17-2
Tianeptine free acid99%66981-73-5
Tianeptine sulfate99%1224690-84-9
Pikamilone99%34562-97-5
Phenibut99%1078-21-3
Compound 7P;
2-[(2-methoxyphenyl)[(4-methylphenyl)sulfonyl]amino]-N-(4-methoxy-3-pyridinyl)acetamide
98%1890208-58-8

 

Product Name:Montelukast sodium
Synonyms:singulair;MONTELUKAST NA;MONTELUKAST SODIUM;mk-476;2-[1-[[1-[3-[2-[(7-chloro-2-quinolyl)]vinyl]phenyl]-3-[2-(1-hydroxy-1-methyl-ethyl)phenyl]-propyl]sulfanylmethyl]cyclopropyl]acetic acid sodium salt;1-[1-[[[(1R)-1-[3-[(1E)-2-(7-Chloro-2-quinolinyl)ethenyl]phenyl]-3-[2-(1-hydroxy-1-methylethyl)phenyl]propyl]thio]methyl]cyclopropaneacetic;MK-476, Singulair;Montelukast, Sodium Salt
CAS:151767-02-1
MF:C35H35ClNNaO3S
MW:608.17
EINECS:1308068-626-2
Product Categories:Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients;APIs;Chiral Reagents;Intermediates & Fine Chemicals;Pharmaceuticals;Sulfur & Selenium Compounds;Isotope Labeled Compounds;Pharmaceutical intermediates;DIOXYLINE;Other APIs;Inhibitors
Mol File:151767-02-1.mol


Montelukast sodium Chemical Properties
storage temp.-20°C Freezer, Under Inert Atmosphere
solubilityDMSO: ≥8mg/mL at 60°C
colorwhite to tan
Merck14,6258

Safety Information
Hazard CodesXi
Risk Statements63-41-62
Safety Statements26
RTECSGZ0698000


Ms. Daisy
skype Ms. Daisy

Tel: 86-27-88211875
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Other products from this supplier

Company Info

Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co,ltd [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Wuhan
Province/State: Hubei
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin Follow us on Twitter

You May Like: