Post Offer Free
Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co,ltd
Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co,ltd

China Antiviral Orange Lemon Extract Limonin 30% 90% 98% manufacturer

2nd

Gold Index: 165236

You are here: home  > Plant Extract  > Antiviral Orange Lemon Extract Limonin 30% 90% 98%

Antiviral Orange Lemon Extract Limonin 30% 90% 98% 

Price: 90.0 USD 
Payment Terms: T/T,D/A,WU,Money Gram;Bitcoin 
Place of Origin: Hubei, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: Limonin powder
Production Capacity: 500kg//month
Delivery Date: 4-15days
CAS No.: 1180-71-8
Alias: Limonin
usage: Limonin
price: Limonin price
effects: Limonin
Appearance: Limonin powder
Means of Transport: Ocean,Air;Express
Packing: disguise package or as requ...
Brand Name: gongchuang
Purity: 99%
source: Limonin from China
supplier: Limonin supplier
Usage: Limonin for medical
purity: 99% Limonin
Standard: USP/BP/USP Limonin

1,Limonin is Antioxidant and antitumor activity;
2.Limonin can be used as botanical insecticide;
3,Limonin can be used as health foods additive;


Natural Plant Extract Limonin 

Orange Lemon Extract Limonin 30% 90% 98%

Pure Lemon Powder Extract Limonin


100% Pure Lemon Powder Extract Limonin:

Product Name:Lemon Extract

Other Name:Lemon Extract Powder, Lemon P.E., Lemon Powder

Latin Name:Citrus limonum(L.)Burmf.

Limonin Part Used:Fruit

Limonin Appearance:Light yellow powder or white fine power

Active Ingredients:Limonin

Limonin Specification: 30% 50% 90% 98% HPLC, 4:1~20:1 UV or customized

Limonin Test Method: HPLC, UV

Limonin CAS NO:1180-71-8

Limonin Molecular Formula:C26H30O8

Limonin Molecular Weight:470.52

 

What is Lemon Powder Extract Limonin?

The lemon (Citru limon) is a small evergreen tree and the tree's yellow fruit. Lemon fruit is used for culinary and nonculinary purposes throughout the world - primarily for its juice, though the pulp and rind (zest) are also used, mainly in cooking and baking. Lemon juice is approximately 5% citric acid, which gives lemons a sour taste. This makes lemon juice an inexpensive acid for use in educational science experiments.

Limonin is a limonoid, and a bitter, white, crystalline substance found in citrus and other plants. It is also known as limonoate D-ring-lactone and limonoic acid di-delta-lactone. Chemically, it is a member of the class of compounds known as furanolactones.Limonin is enriched in citrus fruits and is often found at higher concentrations in seeds, for example orange and lemon seeds. Limonin is also present in plants such as those of the Dictamnus genus.

Limonin and other limonoid compounds contribute to the bitter taste of some citrus food products. Researchers have proposed removal of limonoids from orange juice and other products (known as "debittering") through the use of polymeric films.

 

Main Function of Lemon Powder Extract Limonin:

1. Antioxidant and antitumor activity

2. Antimicrobial, antiviral activity against a variety of viruses, including herpes simplex virus (HSV) and HIV-1

3. Mild sedatives, anxiety reduction and hypnotics

4. Modulate for mood and cognitive enhancement, mild sedative and sleep aid

5. Memory-enhancing properties

6. Widely use as a mild sedative and antibacterial agent.


Application of Lemon Powder Extract Limonin:

1. Limonin can be used as botanical insecticide;

2. Limonin can be used as health foods additive and feedstuff additive;

3. Limonin was studied as a valuable chemical for carcinogen treatment or health enhancement.


 Mesh size: 100% pass 80 Mesh
Microbiological Control:

Total Plate Count1000CFU/g MAX
Yeast & Mold100CFU/g MAX
E.ColiNegative
SalmonellaNegative

 




Ms. Gina
skype Ms. Gina
Manager
Tel: 86-27-88211875
Mobile: 188 7222 0799
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Other products from this supplier

Company Info

Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co,ltd [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Wuhan
Province/State: Hubei
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin Follow us on Twitter

Gina:   skype
Service:   skype

You May Like: