Post Offer Free
Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co,ltd
Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co,ltd

China Danshen Root Extract Tanshinone I Anti-Depression CAS 568-73-0 manufacturer

2nd

Gold Index: 167643

You are here: home  > Pharmaceutical raw material  > Other pharmaceuticals  > Danshen Root Extract Tanshinone I Anti-Depression CAS 568-73-0

Danshen Root Extract Tanshinone I Anti-Depression CAS 568-73-0 

Qty (Other,ml) Unit Price (160.0~290.0 USD)
100 - 199 160
200 + 290
Payment Terms: T/T,WU,Money Gram;bitcoin 
Place of Origin: Hubei, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: hkyc
Production Capacity: 100000L/WEEK
Delivery Date: with 6 working hours
service: resend guarantee
Supply Ability: Mass Stock
Model Number: 568-73-0
Usage: Pharmaceutical Raw
Shipping: 3-7 Days / Door-to-Door
Means of Transport: Air
Packing: brand new
package: Special disguised packaging...
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, B...
Certification: ISO
Active-Life: 7-9 days
Lead Time: Within 12 Hours After Payme...

Danshen Root Extract Tanshinone I Anti-Depression CAS 568-73-0
Danshen Root Extract Miltiorrhiza Extract Tanshinone
Danshen Root Extract Miltiorrh


100% Natural   miltiorrhiza Extract: 
Product Name: Radix   Miltiorrhizae P.E.
                               root P.E
                             Danshen extract
English name: S lvia root extract,Radix   Miltiorrhizae Extract
Product resource: Extracted from the root of S lvia miliorrhiza Bunge
Botanical Name:S lvia miltiorrhiza Bge.
Part Used:Root
Active ingredients: tanshinone I,IIA,IIB
Test Method:HPLC
Appearance:Red Brown powder
CAS NO.: 568-73-0
Molecular formula : C19H18O3
Molecular weight: 294.34
Specifications:
· Tanshinone IIA:0.3%-95%
· Sal nolic acid B:5%-15%
· Danshensu:5%-15%
 
Introduction of Sal a miltiorrhiza Extract:
Sa a Miltiorrhiza is a traditional Chinese   that has become important in the West for supporting cardiovascular health and improving liver function. It helps to vitalize and detoxify the blood and is one of the most highly regarded circulatory tonics. Sal  Root has been shown to inhibit bacterial growth, reduce Fever, diminish inflammation, and ease skin problems and aid urinary excretion of toxins.
In traditional Chinese medicine, danshen has been used to prevent and treat heart conditions and strokes. Results from animal and human studies support these uses of danshen to some extent. Danshen is known to decrease the blood's ability to clot in at least two ways.
 
Main Function of Sa  miltiorrhiza Extract:
1.Tanshinone Miltiorrhiza Extract activate blood and dredge meridians;
2.TanshinoneMiltiorrhiza Extract cool blood and subdue swelling;
3.TanshinoneMiltiorrhiza Extract clear away heart fire and calm the mind;
4.TanshinoneMiltiorrhiza Extract expand blood vessels, increase coronary blood flow and blood pressure.

 
Production proces
Raw Material → Immersion in water → Filtering → Purification → Concentration in Vacuum → Killing of Bacteria → Drying → Powder

Microbiological Control:
Total Plate Count: 10000CFU/g MAX
Yeast & Mold: 100CFU/g MAX
E.Coli: Negative
Salmonella: Negative

Package: 25kg/Fibre Drum, or at customer's requirements
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place and keep away from direct strong light.
Shelf Life: 2 years
 
 

Product Name:Tanshinone I
Synonyms:1,6-dimethyl-phenanthro[1,2-b]furan-10,11-dione;1,6,6-TRIMETHYL-6,7,8,9-TETRAHYDRO-PHENANTHRO[1,2-B]FURAN-10,11-DIONE;3,8,8-TRIMETHYL-8,9,10,11-TETRAHYDROPHENANTHRO[1,2-B]FURAN-1,2-DIONE;AKOS NCG1-0066;TANSHINONE I;TANSHINONES IIA;TANSHINON I;Tanshinone
CAS:568-73-0
MF:C19H18O3
MW:294.34
 l Extractions
TUDCACAS 14605-22-2In-house Standard
Ursodeoxycholic Acid CAS 128-13-2In-house Standard
TriacetyluridineCAS 4105-38-8In-house Standard
Yohimbine hydrochlorideCAS 65-19-098% +HPLC
Rauwolscine hydrochlorideCAS 6211-32-198% +HPLC
ForskolinCAS 66428-89-598% +HPLC
 5-Alpha-Hydroxy-LaxogeninCAS  56786-63-198% +HPLC
CycloastragenolCAS 84605-18-550% 98%
TaxifolinCAS 480-18-298% +HPLC
PhosphatidylserineCAS 51446-62-920%  50%
TomatidineCAS  77-59-898% +HPLC
VinpocetineCAS 42971-09-598%+ HPLC
VincamineCAS 1617-90-998%+ HPLC
ResveratrolCAS 501-36-098%+ HPLC
Huperzine ACAS 120786-18-71% 95%  98%
EpicatechinCAS 490-46-090%  95%  98%
ECGCAS 1257-08-598% +HPLC
Epigallocatechin   EGC  CAS  970-74-198% +HPLC
Tetrahydropalmatine CAS 10097-84-498% +HPLC
WogoninCAS 632-85-998% +HPLC
TangeretinCAS 481-53-898% +HPLC
OrientinCAS 28608-75-598% +HPLC
OstholCAS 484-12-898% +HPLC
LoganinCAS 18524-94-298% +HPLC
LuteolinCAS 491-70-350%  98%

CAS 479-41-498% +HPLC
Galantamine HydrobromideCAS 1953-04-498% +HPLC
FisetinCAS 528-48-350%
DiosgeninCAS 512-04-998% +HPLC
CytisineCAS 485-35-898% +HPLC
CelastrolCAS 34157-83-098% +HPLC
Hydroxytyrosol CAS 10597-60-198% +HPLC
BufalinCAS 465-21-498% +HPLC
BaicaleinCAS 491-67-898% +HPLC
AstilbinCAS 29838-67-380%
Artemisinin CAS 63968-64-998% +HPLC
beta-Carotene CAS 7235-40-796%+ HPLC
Synephrine HCL CAS  5985-28-498% +HPLC
HigenamineCAS 5843-65-2In-house Standard

CAS  770-05-898% +HPLC
5-HTPCAS 314062-44-798%+ HPLC


Ms. Gina
skype Ms. Gina
Manager
Tel: 86-27-88211875
Mobile: 188 7222 0799
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Other products from this supplier

Company Info

Wuhan Yuancheng Gongchuang Technology Co,ltd [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Wuhan
Province/State: Hubei
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin Follow us on Twitter

Gina:   skype
Service:   skype

You May Like: